Product
Sets the referral fee
Packaged size & weight
Any order — we sort them
Packaged; 8 oz = 0.5
Your costs (optional — for profit & ROI)
Landed, per unit
Per unit
Storage, ship date, placement fee
Average before it sells
Sets the peak fee; storage runs up to it
Per unit; $0 with optimized splits

Results

Showing the example values — change any input to recalculate.

$8.83profit per unit · 35.3% margin
Size tier
Large standard
Shipping weight
1.30 lb (dim)
Fulfillment fee
$5.61
Referral fee
$3.75
Total Amazon fees
$9.56
Net proceeds
$15.43
Profit
$8.83
ROI
133.8%
FeePer unit
FBA fulfillment (non-peak)
Large standard, 1.25+ to 1.5 lb
$5.42
Fuel & logistics surcharge (3.5%)
On the fulfillment fee since Apr 17, 2026
$0.19
Referral fee
Home & Kitchen, Toys, Sports, Office, Tools & most others
$3.75
Monthly storage
0.104 ft³, 61 days before the ship date at each month's rate
$0.20
Total Amazon fees$9.56
Show the math (13 steps)
  1. Size tier = Large standard10 × 6 × 3 in, 1.2 lb
  2. Dimensional weight = 1.29 lb10 × 6 × 3 ÷ 139
  3. Shipping weight = 1.29 lbmax(1.2, 1.29)
  4. Fulfillment fee (non-peak, price $10–$50) = $5.42Large standard, 1.25+ to 1.5 lb
  5. Fuel & logistics surcharge (3.5%) = $0.19$5.42 × 3.5%
  6. Referral fee — Home & Kitchen, Toys, Sports, Office, Tools & most others = $3.7515% of $24.99, minimum $0.30
  7. Storage, Aug 2026 (24 of 31 days, Jan–Sep standard-size rate) = $0.0630.1042 ft³ × $0.78 × 24/31
  8. Storage, Sep 2026 (whole month, Jan–Sep standard-size rate) = $0.0810.1042 ft³ × $0.78
  9. Storage, Oct 2026 (7 of 31 days, Oct–Dec standard-size rate) = $0.0570.1042 ft³ × $2.40 × 7/31
  10. Storage total: 2 mo back from the ship date = Aug 8, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026 (61 days) = $0.20$0.063 + $0.081 + $0.057
  11. Total Amazon fees = $9.56$5.61 + $3.75 + $0.20
  12. Net proceeds = $15.43$24.99 − $9.56
  13. Profit per unit = $8.83$15.43 − $6.00 cost − $0.60 inbound
  • Not included: low-inventory-level fee, storage utilization and aged-inventory surcharges, returns, advertising, and the $39.99/month Professional plan.

Amazon FBA Calculator by 17x7